Book online −15%

Book your ski rental online

Choose your dates and gear: online you pay less than in the shop, and everything is ready when you pick it up.

Skiers at the top of a run facing the Marmolada

Ski rental prices

Item1 day2 days3 days4 days5 days6 daysExtra day
Skis
Ski Bronze★★19,0035,5050,0063,0074,5085,0010,00
Ski Silver★★★24,0045,5065,0083,0099,50115,0015,00
Ski Gold★★★★32,0061,0087,00110,50131,50150,0018,00
Ski Platinum★★★★★39,0072,00100,50126,00149,00170,0020,00
Ski Diamant★★★★★★44,0080,00111,00139,50165,50190,0024,00
Ski Stöckli / Volant54,0097,00133,00165,50196,00225,0029,00
Touring skis★★★★★★skins included44,0080,00111,00139,50165,50190,0024,00
Standard boots14,5026,0035,5043,0049,0054,005,00
Top bootsalpine and touring17,0031,0042,5052,0060,5068,007,00
BOA bootsalpine only19,0035,0048,5060,0069,5078,008,00
Touring boots17,0031,0042,5052,0060,5068,007,00
Snowboard
Snowboard Silver★★★24,0045,5065,0083,0099,50115,0015,00
Snowboard Gold★★★★32,0061,0087,00110,50131,50150,0018,00
Snowboard Platinum★★★★★39,0072,00100,50126,00149,00170,0020,00
Snowboard boots14,5026,0035,5043,0049,0054,005,00
Step On snowboard boots17,0031,0042,5052,0060,5068,007,00
Kids
Kids’ skis JR Miniskis 70–100 cm10,0018,5026,0032,5038,5044,004,50
Kids’ skis JR Superskis 101–140 cm12,5022,5031,0038,5045,5052,005,50
Kids’ snowboard JRboard under 130 cm19,0035,5050,0063,0074,5085,0010,00
Kids’ boots (JR)up to EU 367,5014,0019,5024,0028,0032,004,00
Cross-country
Cross-country skis17,0029,0038,5046,0052,0057,505,50
Cross-country boots10,5019,5027,5034,5040,0044,504,50
Accessories
Helmetincluded with JR equipment6,5011,0015,0018,5021,5024,002,50
Helmet with visor10,5019,5027,5034,5040,0044,504,50
Back protector9,0015,5021,0026,0030,5034,504,00
Back protector (JR)5,509,5012,5015,0017,0019,002,00
Ski polesincluded with rented skis4,007,009,5012,0014,0016,002,00
Snowshoespoles included10,0017,0022,5027,0031,0035,004,00
Avalanche transceiver12,0022,0030,0036,5041,5045,504,00
Transceiver + rescue kit24,0044,0060,0072,0080,0088,008,00
Ski depot
Ski depotskis or board + boots + helmet3,006,009,0012,0015,0018,003,00

Prices in euro. Book online for a 15% discount.

Ski and snowboard rental at the start of the Sellaronda

At Northland, next to the Sellaronda lifts, you can rent skis, snowboards, cross-country and telemark skis from leading brands. Book online and you pay less than in the shop, with your gear prepared and waiting.

Why book online

  • 15% off the in-store price
  • Quick pick-up: your gear is ready
  • Carefully prepared skis and boots
  • On the slopes in a few minutes
  • Not happy with it? We'll swap it
Yellow Black Crows skis seen from the skier’s point of view on a sunny snowfield with glacier peaks
Shop interior: wall of ski helmets (Uvex, POC) and apparel
Shop interior: ski boot wall, glass display cases and terracotta floor
The Sella group above a sea of clouds, with a chairlift over snowy slopes
Book −15%